the global source for passive network materials
Products
Search   < Back

10/100M Media Converter, SFP/LC, AC or DC internal power supply

(Code: 615-HM-T100NLC)
Add to Enquiry List
10/100M Media Converter, SFP/LC, AC or DC internal power supply
Application

10/100M media converter realizes Ethernet transmission over fiber. This device is applied in many places where need long distance transmission.

Features

Comply with standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u.
Comply with protocol of IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree etc
LED indicators for easy installation and maintenance
Pass RFC2544, RFC2889 test

Technical

Ethernet interface
  • One Ethernet port
  • Connector: RJ45
  • Auto-adapt full/half duplex
  • Auto-adapt 10/100M
  • Both MDI/MDIX available

Optical interface
  • Connector: SC default, SC/FC/LC option
  • Optical port: 155M
  • Default: Dual fi ber, single mode,25km, 1310nm
  • Optical module is customized according to different requirement

Indicators
PWR, FLINK, ELINK,100M, DUP

Environment
  • Working temperature: 0C~70C
  • Storage temperature: -40C~85C
  • Relative humidity: <90%, non-condensing
  • Power: AC or DC power